5933 E Pavo St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,527 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 E Pavo St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $940,632, approximately $828 per square foot. 5933 E Pavo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Kidd Lawrence J and Kidd Betty Jane
Bought by
Kidd Lawrence J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Kidd Lawrence J and Kidd Betty Jane
Bought by
Kidd Lawrence J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1996
Sold by
Markowski Richard S and Markowski Irene K
Bought by
Kidd Lawrence I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Kidd Lawrence J and Kidd Betty Jane
Bought by
Markowski Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,614
Interest Rate
9.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Kidd Lawrence I | -- | -- | |
| Markowski Richard S | $186,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Markowski Richard S | $180,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $270,756 | $171,097 | $99,659 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $265,448 | $167,743 | $97,705 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $260,244 | $164,454 | $95,790 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $255,142 | $161,230 | $93,912 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $250,140 | $158,069 | $92,071 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $242,723 | $153,382 | $89,341 |
| 2018 | $3,169 | $237,965 | $150,375 | $87,590 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $228,727 | $144,537 | $84,190 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $225,292 | $142,366 | $82,926 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $220,880 | $139,578 | $81,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map