5934 Flora Ave Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $730,752
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5934 Flora Ave, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $712,438, approximately $570 per square foot. 5934 Flora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Donato Martinez
Bought by
Donato Martinez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Teodora
Bought by
Martinez Donato Martinez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donato Martinez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Donato Martinez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $138,683 | $61,871 | $76,812 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $135,964 | $60,658 | $75,306 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $133,299 | $59,469 | $73,830 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $130,686 | $58,303 | $72,383 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $128,124 | $57,160 | $70,964 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $126,811 | $56,574 | $70,237 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $124,325 | $55,465 | $68,860 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $121,888 | $54,378 | $67,510 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $117,157 | $52,267 | $64,890 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $115,398 | $51,482 | $63,916 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $113,138 | $50,474 | $62,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map