5934 W Osborn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5934 W Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $351,785, approximately $179 per square foot. 5934 W Osborn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Peiz Abel J and Peiz Elizabeth L
Bought by
Peiz Abel M and Peiz Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,583
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$315,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Peiz Abel M and Peiz Elizabeth L
Bought by
Peiz Abel M and Peiz Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Peiz Abel M and Peiz Elizabeth L
Bought by
Peiz Abel M and Peiz Elizabeth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peiz Abel M | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Peiz Abel M | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Peiz Abel M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peiz Abel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peiz Abel M | $93,800 | |
| Closed | Peiz Abel M | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $10,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,744 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $14,460 | $2,890 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2018 | $837 | $11,530 | $2,300 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $798 | $9,380 | $1,870 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $762 | $8,110 | $1,620 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $703 | $6,950 | $1,390 | $5,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map