5935 32nd Ave Shellsburg, IA 52332
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $537,359
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5935 32nd Ave, Shellsburg, IA 52332 and is currently estimated at $448,340, approximately $247 per square foot. 5935 32nd Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Shellsburg Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $449,100 | $84,900 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $421,200 | $78,000 | $343,200 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $409,900 | $78,000 | $331,900 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $315,100 | $62,400 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $315,100 | $62,400 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $296,800 | $46,900 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $296,800 | $46,900 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $284,700 | $42,700 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $284,700 | $42,700 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $262,900 | $38,800 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $262,900 | $38,800 | $224,100 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map