Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
37 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $855,000
*Sought-After Godde Estates Gated Community in West Palmdale*Single-Story Design w/4 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms*Located on 1/2 Acre Lot*Beautiful Custom Pool & Spa*Spacious Floor Plan*Living Rm Overlooks Backyard*Two Dining Areas*Huge Family Room w/Wood Clad Beamed Ceiling & Floor to Ceiling Brick Fireplace*Wet Bar*Quality Flooring of Marble, Stone & Carpet*Newly Repainted Inside & Out*Primary Suite w/Vault Ceiling & Exposed Beam*Ample Closet & Storage Space*4th Bedroom or Office*Sprawling Covered Patio*Manicured Landscaping w/Mature Palms*Gas Fire Pit w/Seating Area*Circular Driveway*Oversized 3-Car Garage w/Work Bench & Cabinets*Extra Side Yard Parking*Immaculate Condition*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co. License #00757849 Listed on: 03/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Samuel Bauer
RE/MAX All-Pro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randhawa Lavina | $775,000 | Consumers Title Company | |
| Busbee James M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randhawa Lavina | $581,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | $775,000 | -3.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -4.3% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $835,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $835,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,779 | $775,000 | $115,000 | $660,000 |
| 2024 | $10,779 | $588,914 | $147,368 | $441,546 |
| 2023 | $10,623 | $577,368 | $144,479 | $432,889 |
| 2022 | $10,561 | $566,048 | $141,647 | $424,401 |
| 2021 | $10,365 | $554,950 | $138,870 | $416,080 |
| 2020 | $10,143 | $549,261 | $137,447 | $411,814 |
| 2019 | $10,054 | $538,492 | $134,752 | $403,740 |
| 2018 | $9,911 | $527,934 | $132,110 | $395,824 |
| 2016 | $9,427 | $507,435 | $126,981 | $380,454 |
| 2015 | $9,260 | $499,814 | $125,074 | $374,740 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $383,000 | $95,900 | $287,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 948-8424
37 in this area
156 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Samuel Bauer
RE/MAX
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24002146
APN: 3101-036-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.