5935 Bartonsville Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Bartonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5935 Bartonsville Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $395,834, approximately $279 per square foot. 5935 Bartonsville Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Montano Leona Marie
Bought by
Tyler Chantel Renae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Montano Leona Marie and Montano Jorge
Bought by
Montano Leona Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Montano Leona Marie
Bought by
Montano Leona Marie and Montano Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Wolfe Harry I Gladys
Bought by
Montano Leona Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Chantel Renae | -- | None Available | |
| Montano Leona Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Montano Leona Marie | -- | -- | |
| Montano Leona Marie | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montano Leona Marie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $312,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $295,500 | $118,600 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $275,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $255,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6 | $235,300 | $84,700 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $233,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6 | $230,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $228,800 | $67,900 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map