5935 E 56th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5935 E 56th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $316,885, approximately $148 per square foot. 5935 E 56th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Frantz Charlotte Neill
Bought by
Mayahi Aziz and Mayahi Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,446
Outstanding Balance
$89,619
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Frantz Charlotte Neill
Bought by
Revocab Frantz Charlotte Neill and Charlotte Neill Frantz Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayahi Aziz | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Revocab Frantz Charlotte Neill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayahi Aziz | $138,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $22,691 | $2,807 | $19,884 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $21,610 | $3,443 | $18,167 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $20,582 | $2,861 | $17,721 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $19,601 | $3,637 | $15,964 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $18,668 | $3,464 | $15,204 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $18,668 | $3,464 | $15,204 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $18,668 | $3,464 | $15,204 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $17,954 | $3,331 | $14,623 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $17,100 | $3,173 | $13,927 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $16,286 | $3,022 | $13,264 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $15,510 | $3,300 | $12,210 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $15,510 | $3,300 | $12,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map