NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $423,371 - $445,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • French Doors
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Community Playground
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Trails

About This Home

As of June 2013

A Stellar Home! Large 3/2 with den 1 car garage new wood floors in all bedrooms new kitchen with granite counter tops new SS appliances bonus room over looking beautiful lake. Close to shopping and major highways.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nicole Powell

Signature International RE License #693560 Listed on: 04/10/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Arce

Highlight Realty Corp/LW License #3245086

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1987

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,525
  • Property Available on 4/10/13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424434320001810

Community Details

Overview

  • Lantana Homes 02 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2013-04-10
  • Security Deposit: 1525.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Lantana to Edgecliff, North to Ithaca Circle West, turn Left
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424434320001810
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Fetlar Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$434,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,049,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,620,610
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$404,186,267

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Jean Louisette O and Jean Philocles
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence P Brown I
Bought by
Jean Philocles and Jean Louisette O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,569
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Fink Rhonda L
Bought by
Brown Lawrence P and Pazdur Armand

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc -- Attorney
Srp Sub Llc $89,700 None Available
Jean Philocles $111,300 --
Brown Lawrence P $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc $531,049,000
Previous Owner Brown Lawrence P $109,569
Closed Brown Lawrence P $0
Closed Brown Lawrence P $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Rented $1,550 +1.6% --
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 For Rent $1,525 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,138 $361,163 -- --
2024 $6,138 $330,708 -- --
2023 $5,814 $300,644 $169,100 $175,813
2022 $5,408 $273,313 $0 $0
2021 $4,858 $248,466 $129,375 $119,091
2020 $4,546 $230,343 $103,500 $126,843
2019 $4,221 $207,843 $81,000 $126,843
2018 $3,818 $196,798 $88,370 $108,428
2017 $3,245 $170,800 $60,945 $109,855
2016 $2,998 $142,871 $0 $0
2015 $2,811 $129,883 $0 $0
2014 $2,341 $97,101 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R3358697

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-44-34-32-000-1810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.