5936 N Violet View Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $301,883 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5936 N Violet View Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $416,221. 5936 N Violet View Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School and Rock Prairie Montessori.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $269,300 | $58,200 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $200,800 | $26,700 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $200,800 | $26,700 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $200,800 | $26,700 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $200,800 | $26,700 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $149,300 | $26,700 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $149,300 | $26,700 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $149,300 | $26,700 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $149,300 | $26,700 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $137,300 | $29,200 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $154,300 | $29,200 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $154,300 | $29,200 | $125,100 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $154,300 | $29,200 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map