5936 Summersweet Dr Clayton, OH 45315
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5936 Summersweet Dr, Clayton, OH 45315 and is currently estimated at $262,397, approximately $168 per square foot. 5936 Summersweet Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Davis Brent A and Davis Jennifer K
Bought by
Jones Nicole M and Jones Clinel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,135
Outstanding Balance
$113,737
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1999
Sold by
Ditommaso Bill and Ditommaso Susan A
Bought by
Davis Brent A and Davis Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,708
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nicole M | $139,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Davis Brent A | $111,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Nicole M | $134,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Brent A | $111,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $74,040 | $14,830 | $59,210 |
| 2024 | $4,276 | $74,040 | $14,830 | $59,210 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $74,040 | $14,830 | $59,210 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $45,420 | $9,100 | $36,320 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $45,420 | $9,100 | $36,320 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $45,420 | $9,100 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $32,960 | $9,100 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $32,960 | $9,100 | $23,860 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $32,960 | $9,100 | $23,860 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $32,480 | $9,100 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $32,480 | $9,100 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $32,480 | $9,100 | $23,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,710 | $9,100 | $28,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map