5937 69th Ln Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,656 - $1,061,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,589
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5937 69th Ln, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $978,414, approximately $615 per square foot. 5937 69th Ln is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Salamanca Hernando and Salamanca Maria E
Bought by
Juan Carlos Salamanca Trustee and Patricia Salamanca Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Carlos Salamanca Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,351 | $44,755 | $13,416 | $31,339 |
| 2025 | $7,585 | $42,997 | $12,569 | $30,428 |
| 2024 | $7,690 | $41,566 | $12,939 | $28,627 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $39,214 | $11,921 | $27,293 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $46,920 | $15,540 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $7,190 | $50,100 | $15,540 | $34,560 |
| 2020 | $6,925 | $53,160 | $15,540 | $37,620 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $45,540 | $15,540 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $32,678 | $12,766 | $19,912 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $31,683 | $14,920 | $16,763 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $31,683 | $14,920 | $16,763 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $29,859 | $16,665 | $13,194 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $28,865 | $15,685 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map