5937 S Sperry Rd Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5937 S Sperry Rd, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $702,148, approximately $317 per square foot. 5937 S Sperry Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Beevers Sam R
Bought by
Beevers Sam R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beevers Sam R | -- | None Available | |
| Beevers Sam R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $236,271 | $60,943 | $175,328 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $231,640 | $59,749 | $171,891 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $227,099 | $58,578 | $168,521 |
| 2022 | $2,509 | $222,647 | $57,430 | $165,217 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $218,282 | $56,304 | $161,978 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $216,045 | $55,727 | $160,318 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $211,810 | $54,635 | $157,175 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $207,658 | $53,564 | $154,094 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $203,587 | $52,514 | $151,073 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $199,596 | $51,485 | $148,111 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $196,599 | $50,712 | $145,887 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $192,749 | $49,719 | $143,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map