5938 Dover Castle Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5938 Dover Castle Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $418,693, approximately $204 per square foot. 5938 Dover Castle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Woodland Homes Inc
Bought by
Hiltner Michael W and Hiltner Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiltner Michael W | $317,576 | Stearns County Abstract | |
| Woodland Homes Inc | $50,000 | Stearns County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $373,000 | $50,000 | $323,000 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $357,600 | $50,000 | $307,600 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $357,600 | $50,000 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $304,200 | $50,000 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $304,200 | $50,000 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $292,100 | $50,000 | $242,100 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $292,100 | $50,000 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $64 | $6,500 | $6,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map