59396 County Highway 58 Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $275,360 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59396 County Highway 58, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $297,453, approximately $151 per square foot. 59396 County Highway 58 is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
F and K
Bought by
Krupke Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,006
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$195,447
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupke Ryan | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krupke Ryan | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $265,700 | $108,400 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $259,200 | $100,200 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $185,000 | $75,900 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $185,000 | $75,900 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $145,600 | $55,600 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $136,300 | $53,500 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $136,300 | $53,500 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $980 | $127,400 | $51,100 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $926 | $128,200 | $52,500 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,400 | $50,200 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map