594 Arlo Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $502,141 - $571,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Arlo Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $533,535, approximately $169 per square foot. 594 Arlo Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Linn Eric G and Linn Kristel M
Bought by
Waukau Crystal and Waukau Mitch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$332,141
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Hartmann Larry B and Hartmann Diana M
Bought by
Linn Eric G and Linn Kristel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Linn Lynne M and Linn Charles
Bought by
Hartmann Larry B and Hartmann Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waukau Crystal | $380,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Linn Eric G | -- | Executive Title | |
| Hartmann Larry B | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waukau Crystal | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Linn Eric G | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,485 | $481,700 | $120,000 | $361,700 |
| 2025 | $5,033 | $480,200 | $120,000 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $5,033 | $462,300 | $113,800 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $479,800 | $113,800 | $366,000 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $475,200 | $102,500 | $372,700 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $365,300 | $78,000 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $347,000 | $78,000 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $339,100 | $72,500 | $266,600 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map