NOT LISTED FOR SALE

594 Chaffee Rd Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,381 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2017

Last sale price $124,500 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,543 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.82 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Agricultural

About This Home

As of June 2017

Beautiful Country Setting 3 bedroom 2 full bath Ranch with Arcade Electric. Spacious eat in kitchen, formal dining room or have as a extra large living room. Master bedroom with attached full bath. Full basement already dry walled for a rec room, family room or man cave. Just under 2 acres of land but additional land available for purchases. A must see this one wont last schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krystal Dern

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate - Arcade License #10401220687 Listed on: 03/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Lesinski

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30LE0733728

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,931

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.82 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 310x248

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Modular Prefabricated Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,381 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 562089-150-000-0002-048-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Modular Prefabricated Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,931

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.82 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: Route 16 to Chaffee Curriers road, past Michigan road property will be located on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.82

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562089-150-000-0002-048-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 310X248
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 79279.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2931.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$124,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-4.16%
Current Estimated Value
$231,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.25%
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Outstanding Balance
$101,577
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,195

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sampson Dakota J $124,500 Kevin Hourihan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sampson Dakota J $122,244
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $124,500 -4.2% $90 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2017 03/25/17 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,678 $138,000 $17,600 $120,400
2024 $3,687 $138,000 $17,600 $120,400
2023 $37 $138,000 $17,600 $120,400
2022 $3,669 $138,000 $17,600 $120,400
2021 $3,718 $138,000 $17,600 $120,400
2020 $3,010 $89,000 $17,500 $71,500
2019 $2,988 $89,000 $17,500 $71,500
2018 $2,988 $89,000 $17,500 $71,500
2017 $2,896 $89,000 $17,500 $71,500
2016 $4,431 $89,000 $17,500 $71,500
2015 -- $89,000 $17,500 $71,500
2014 -- $89,000 $17,500 $71,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1029467

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562089-150-000-0002-048-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.