594 E Reeder Dr Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 E Reeder Dr, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $268,131, approximately $210 per square foot. 594 E Reeder Dr is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Echeverria Antonio
Bought by
Mendoza Antonio Echeverria and Echeverria Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,693
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Antonio Echeverria | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendoza Antonio Echeverria | $84,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $156,850 | $44,380 | $112,470 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $147,860 | $41,830 | $106,030 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $143,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $139,380 | $39,430 | $99,950 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $135,330 | $38,280 | $97,050 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $100,780 | $36,080 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $97,850 | $35,030 | $62,820 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $95,000 | $34,010 | $60,990 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $86,960 | $31,120 | $55,840 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $86,960 | $31,120 | $55,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map