Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Perez
RE/MAX
(707) 208-2557
46 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $671,094
Enjoy living in Paradise at this irresistible one-level home with over 1700SF. The nuance features are inviting from the threshold through the interior living space to the oasis at the rear yard. Step down to the formal living room and enjoy views of the front landscaping yard from the garden window. The formal dining room also has a garden window with an entry to the family room with a gas-heated fireplace and good sounds from the built-in Bose speakers. Master bedroom has private access to the glass-enclosed sunroom with pellet stove. Bedroom 2 is extra spacious. Bedroom 3 is cozy. The chef-bound kitchen has custom cabinets, wood floors, double-edged granite slab countertops, stainless-steel refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher, gas stovetop, electric oven and microwave, plus two garden windows for natural light. Delight in dining outdoors at the covered patio with stone pavers extended around the sparkling solar-heated inground pool with rock waterfalls. Inside laundry room has skylight tube. 2-car attached-auto garage has plentiful storage cabinets, skylight tube, vinyl floors, pulldown for additional storage space, tankless water heater. Metal roof. Conveniently located near Sunrise Park, Fitness Club, Shopping Center, Hwy I-80, golf course and more. So much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold License #DRE #01317519 Listed on: 06/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Xiaohong | $700,000 | Placer Title | |
| Baumann Jeffrey | $515,000 | Fidelity Title Co Syn |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Xiaohong | $490,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Sold | $700,000 | +12.3% | $408 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Sale | $623,500 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $714,000 | $142,800 | $571,200 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $563,222 | $92,957 | $470,265 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $552,180 | $91,135 | $461,045 |
| 2022 | $6,059 | $541,354 | $89,349 | $452,005 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $530,741 | $87,598 | $443,143 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $525,300 | $86,700 | $438,600 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $257,798 | $77,818 | $179,980 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $252,744 | $76,293 | $176,451 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $247,790 | $74,798 | $172,992 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $242,932 | $73,332 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $239,284 | $72,231 | $167,053 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $234,598 | $70,817 | $163,781 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Perez
RE/MAX
(707) 208-2557
46 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
David Zigal
David G. Zigal, Realtor
(650) 465-8110
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323041976
APN: 0168-077-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.