Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 594 N Berwick Rd, Wells, ME 04090. 594 N Berwick Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Dunbar Helga J Est
Bought by
J Dunbar T H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Dunbar Helga J and Dunbar Carl L
Bought by
Dunbar Helga J and Dunbar Carl L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Dunbar T H | -- | None Available | |
| Carl L Dunbar Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Dunbar Helga J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $330,090 | $226,890 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $330,090 | $226,890 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $330,090 | $226,890 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $267,040 | $176,680 | $90,360 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $267,040 | $168,580 | $98,460 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $267,040 | $176,680 | $90,360 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $267,040 | $176,680 | $90,360 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $263,420 | $176,680 | $86,740 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $263,420 | $176,680 | $86,740 |
| 2016 | $2,650 | $263,420 | $176,680 | $86,740 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $263,420 | $176,680 | $86,740 |
| 2013 | $2,402 | $263,420 | $176,680 | $86,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map