Estimated Value: $517,000 - $636,000
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Log Cabin Ln, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $560,189. 93 Log Cabin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $641,270 | $238,250 | $403,020 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $529,900 | $238,250 | $291,650 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $529,900 | $238,250 | $291,650 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $251,350 | $56,190 | $195,160 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $251,350 | $108,260 | $143,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map