594 Park Johnson Place San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Park Johnson Place, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,101,645, approximately $769 per square foot. 594 Park Johnson Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including G.W. Hellyer Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Bravo Mario L and Bravo Angie F
Bought by
Pham Tu and Than Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,585
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$962,060
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Tu | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Tu | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,680 | $644,483 | $289,944 | $354,539 |
| 2024 | $9,680 | $631,847 | $284,259 | $347,588 |
| 2023 | $9,559 | $619,459 | $278,686 | $340,773 |
| 2022 | $9,350 | $607,314 | $273,222 | $334,092 |
| 2021 | $9,313 | $595,407 | $267,865 | $327,542 |
| 2020 | $9,012 | $589,303 | $265,119 | $324,184 |
| 2019 | $8,647 | $577,749 | $259,921 | $317,828 |
| 2018 | $8,642 | $566,422 | $254,825 | $311,597 |
| 2017 | $8,532 | $555,317 | $249,829 | $305,488 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $544,430 | $244,931 | $299,499 |
| 2015 | $7,947 | $536,253 | $241,252 | $295,001 |
| 2014 | $7,441 | $524,400 | $235,900 | $288,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map