NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
984 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2012

Last sale price $49,900 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 348% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,522 / mo

269 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2012

POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCE. Gorgeous lot, mature trees, fenced front & back yards, 9x11 shed in rear. Nicely remodelled with new tile throughout, newer appliances, and more!
Will be re-painted soon. Some other minor TLC needed.
Laundry off kitchen area, Kohler kitchen sink, garbage disposal. master bedroom has shower-bathroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Carroll

APEX REALTY SERVICES Listed on: 11/14/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

CLARA WATKINS

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #569576

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0977350000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 100x120
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 984.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 50.71
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 984.0

• Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0977350000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Michael K Johnson
Bought by
Senago Llc
Current Estimated Value
$223,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Michael K
Bought by
Senago Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Gunter Nancy
Bought by
Johnson Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Tammy
Bought by
Johnson Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Sowers William C and Sowers Ida Belle O
Bought by
Cochran Danny Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Senago Llc $94,500 None Available
Senago Llc -- --
Johnson Michael $13,400 Attorney
Johnson Michael $13,400 Attorney
Cochran Danny Keith -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cochran Danny Keith $12,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $49,900 -- --
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Sold $49,900 -49.6% $51 / Sq Ft
08/09/2012 08/09/12 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2011 11/14/11 For Sale $99,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,933 $201,535 $77,244 $124,291
2025 $3,533 $201,183 -- --
2024 $3,258 $196,090 $74,400 $121,690
2023 $3,258 $180,302 $67,200 $113,102
2022 $2,756 $151,153 $48,000 $103,153
2021 $1,938 $124,198 $40,800 $83,398
2020 $1,817 $117,601 $33,600 $84,001
2019 $1,761 $117,434 $33,600 $83,834
2018 $1,547 $92,997 $21,600 $71,397
2017 $1,369 $73,636 $17,280 $56,356
2016 $1,202 $54,931 $0 $0
2015 $1,309 $59,645 $0 $0
2014 $1,264 $56,653 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 489821

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 097735-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.