NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5940 Daniels Ave Tranquillity, CA 93668

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $268,986

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,440 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2025

Last sale price $218,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,464 / mo

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2025

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath house for sale! This cozy home features a spacious living room, a cozy kitchen with new refrigerator, and a large backyard. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property is ideal for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a comfortable and inviting home. Contact your trusted Realtor today to schedule a viewing and make this house your new dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veronica Perez

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #02214579 Listed on: 11/13/2024

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Last Buyer's Agent

Belinda Gutierrez Cano

Keller Williams Realty Antelop License #02155908

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 151.39
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1924

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Kitchen: Electric Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1440.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Exterior: Other
  • Foundation: Wood Subfloor
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Potential RV Parking, Street

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: All Electric
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Corner

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1519163.76

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1924

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Golden Plains

Listed on
Nov 13, 2024
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-9.17%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$234,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,747
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Outstanding Balance
$212,117
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,630

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2024
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.32%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.83%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Mro Investments Inc
Bought by
Central Valley Capital I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Raygoza Gilberto and Raygoza Martha E
Bought by
Mro Investments Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Raygoza Gilberto and Reygoza Martha E
Bought by
Raygoza Gilberto and Raygoza Martha E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Brewer Richard and Brewer Susan
Bought by
Raygoza Gilberto and Raygoza Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,362
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pulido Ayala Juvenal $218,000 Chicago Title
Arcus Christopher E $225,000 Placer Title Company
Central Valley Capital I Llc $345,000 Os National Llc
Mro Investments Inc $50,000 Placer Title Company
Raygoza Gilberto -- Chicago Title Company
Raygoza Gilberto $55,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pulido Ayala Juvenal $214,051
Previous Owner Arcus Christopher E $250,000
Previous Owner Raygoza Gilberto $71,000
Previous Owner Raygoza Gilberto $55,362
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Sold $218,000 -3.1% $151 / Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $225,000 -6.3% $156 / Sq Ft
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 For Sale $240,000 +6.7% $167 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Sold $225,000 +2.3% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2024 06/09/24 For Sale $219,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,530 $229,500 $51,000 $178,500
2023 $835 $71,084 $32,808 $38,276
2022 $794 $69,691 $32,165 $37,526
2021 $782 $68,326 $31,535 $36,791
2020 $773 $67,626 $31,212 $36,414
2019 $760 $66,300 $30,600 $35,700
2018 $595 $51,000 $20,400 $30,600
2017 $837 $80,523 $21,955 $58,568
2016 $817 $78,945 $21,525 $57,420
2015 $822 $77,760 $21,202 $56,558
2014 $753 $76,238 $20,787 $55,451
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 621425

Fresno MLS

APN: 030-361-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.