5940 Highway 501 Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $91,751 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5940 Highway 501, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $127,917, approximately $106 per square foot. 5940 Highway 501 is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $6,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $6,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $814 | $6,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map