5940 Lakeside Ave Toledo, OH 43611
Point Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,906 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5940 Lakeside Ave, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $196,977, approximately $121 per square foot. 5940 Lakeside Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School and Woodward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Mcbeth Jeffrey R and Schild Eric P
Bought by
5940 Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Garand John D
Bought by
Mcbeth Jeffrey R and Schild Eric P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Pacesetter Property Mgmt Inc An Oh Corp
Bought by
Garand Ii John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Huskisson Jeffrey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5940 Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbeth Jeffrey R | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Garand Ii John D | $97,900 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbeth Jeffrey R | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garand Ii John D | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,270 | $7,875 | $31,395 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $39,270 | $7,875 | $31,395 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $29,015 | $6,860 | $22,155 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $29,015 | $6,860 | $22,155 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $29,015 | $6,860 | $22,155 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $24,220 | $5,740 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $24,220 | $5,740 | $18,480 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $24,220 | $5,740 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $22,085 | $4,970 | $17,115 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $63,100 | $14,200 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $63,100 | $14,200 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $22,090 | $4,970 | $17,120 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $22,090 | $4,970 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map