$525,000
UNDER CONTRACT

5941 Graybrook Dr Export, PA 15632

Estimated payment $3,474/month

Total Views 808
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Franklin Regional Senior High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautiful & Unique, True 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home on nearly a Half Acre lot in the desired Manordale Farms Neighborhood of Murrysville. One Amazing Feature of this home is the Incredible Two-Story Addition which created a Bright & Open Main Level GREAT ROOM. This Indoor Retreat is defined by its Walls of Windows, Dramatic Vaulted Ceiling, its own Heating & Air Conditioning, and a Built-in Cabinet. The flexible space can fill many uses such as a Home Office, Studio, Playroom or a Perfect Entertaining Space. The room opens to the Kitchen that boasts Gorgeous Cherry Cabinets, Solid Surface Counters, Ceramic Backsplash, a Breakfast Bar, Pull Out Pantry, & Oak Flooring. The Main Floor also includes a Living Room, Formal Dining Room, and a Family Room with a Stone Gas Fireplace. Charming Pocket Doors on both sides of the Family Room could be Closed-Off for Privacy. The Laundry Room has an abundance of Extra Cabinets for Storage, and Includes the Washer & Dryer. Completing this level is a Full Bath with a Walk-in Shower, AND a Half Bath too! Upstairs you’ll find 5 Generously Sized Bedrooms and Two more Full Baths. The Primary Suite offers 4 Closets for Tons of Storage, a Dressing / Vanity Area with a Sink, and the Primary Bath. The Closet Space in the remaining 4 Bedrooms & the Hallway is sure to Impress! The Bedrooms are equipped with Ceiling Fans, and there’s a Whole House Fan too, all acting to increase your comfort. One of the Bedrooms also features Color Changing LED Lights. Double Sinks & a Spacious Linen Closet are present in the Main Bathroom. The Lower Level Game Room provides Additional Living Space. It has a Wall of Built-In Shelves, a Wood-Burning Fireplace, another Full Bath. As a Bonus, there's the Lower Part of the Back Addition that has more Walls of Windows that provide a Captivating View of the Large, Usable Backyard. The room has Flexible Uses such as an Exercise Room / Gym, a Second Game Room, a 3rd Garage or whatever suits your needs. Other Highlights include a New Furnace and Air Conditioning, New Tankless Water Heater, a Shed with Electric Power, and an Electric Vehicle Charger. Don’t miss the Fabulous Home!

Listing Agent

Samuel Pace

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY Listed on: 04/23/2026

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Manordale Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,088

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Murrysville
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: 88x230x110x230 m/l
  • Subdivision Name: Manordale Farms
  • Directions: Rt 22E, R on Berkshire, L on Willow, L on Graybrook, House on Left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8088.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,089 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2025 $7,882 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2024 $7,701 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2023 $7,236 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2022 $7,093 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2021 $6,938 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2020 $6,806 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2019 $6,667 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2018 $6,551 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2017 $6,415 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2016 $6,287 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2015 $6,287 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
2014 $6,244 $51,720 $6,930 $44,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $525,000 +23.6% --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Sold $424,900 -5.6% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Price Changed $450,000 -3.2% $169 / Sq Ft
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $175 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Sale $475,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $424,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $321,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1749630

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 49-20-04-0-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.