5941 Pinebrook Dr Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5941 Pinebrook Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $891,793, approximately $403 per square foot. 5941 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Dimauro Joseph P
Bought by
Chavez Jennifer and Chavez Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,048
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,745
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jennifer | $390,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jennifer | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $243,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $236,300 | -- | -- |