5953 Pinebrook Dr Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,925 - $1,016,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5953 Pinebrook Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $881,731, approximately $387 per square foot. 5953 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $253,373 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $246,232 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $239,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $232,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $225,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $222,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $217,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $213,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $208,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $203,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $201,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map