5943 Portside Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Sweetwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5943 Portside Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $339,295, approximately $256 per square foot. 5943 Portside Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Horizon Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Stahl David A and Stahl Denise J
Bought by
Clark Virginia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Virginia A | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $93,840 | $27,300 | $66,540 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $93,840 | $27,300 | $66,540 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $93,835 | $27,300 | $66,535 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $63,180 | $12,670 | $50,510 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $63,180 | $12,670 | $50,510 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $63,180 | $12,670 | $50,510 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $51,140 | $10,150 | $40,990 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $51,140 | $10,150 | $40,990 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $51,140 | $10,150 | $40,990 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $49,530 | $12,360 | $37,170 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $49,530 | $12,360 | $37,170 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $49,530 | $12,360 | $37,170 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $49,525 | $12,355 | $37,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map