5943 Raytown Rd Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $180,448 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5943 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $209,862, approximately $145 per square foot. 5943 Raytown Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Kennedy Tamayo Family Living Trust
Bought by
Casa Verde Kc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,611
Outstanding Balance
$602,970
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$393,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Lerose Investments Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Tamayo Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,611
Outstanding Balance
$602,970
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$393,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Thurman Paul W
Bought by
Tkcrf Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Verde Kc Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Kennedy Tamayo Family Living Trust | -- | Atc | |
| Tkcrf Enterprises Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Tamayo Family Living Trust | $612,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $17,087 | $3,403 | $13,684 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $19,743 | $3,441 | $16,302 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $19,743 | $3,813 | $15,930 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $12,920 | $3,363 | $9,557 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $12,920 | $3,363 | $9,557 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $12,350 | $3,363 | $8,987 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $13,738 | $3,363 | $10,375 |
| 2018 | $928 | $10,134 | $988 | $9,146 |
| 2017 | $928 | $10,134 | $988 | $9,146 |
| 2016 | $899 | $9,880 | $2,090 | $7,790 |
| 2014 | $909 | $9,880 | $2,090 | $7,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map