5945 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5945 Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $467,481 - $542,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5945 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5945, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $505,370, approximately $261 per square foot. 5945 Dunabbey Loop Unit 5945 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wyandot Elementary School, Henry Karrer Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Duffy Homes Inc
Bought by
Clover James L and Clover Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clover James L | $222,800 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clover James L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $135,940 | $29,750 | $106,190 |
| 2024 | $8,832 | $135,940 | $29,750 | $106,190 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $135,940 | $29,750 | $106,190 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $100,630 | $17,920 | $82,710 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $100,630 | $17,920 | $82,710 |
| 2020 | $7,129 | $100,630 | $17,920 | $82,710 |
| 2019 | $7,326 | $91,460 | $16,280 | $75,180 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $91,460 | $16,280 | $75,180 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $91,460 | $16,280 | $75,180 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | $85,230 | $16,630 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $6,810 | $85,230 | $16,630 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $6,819 | $85,230 | $16,630 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $3,469 | $85,225 | $16,625 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map