5945 Hemlock Dr Great Bend, KS 67530
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5945 Hemlock Dr, Great Bend, KS 67530 and is currently estimated at $135,204, approximately $123 per square foot. 5945 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including Great Bend High School, Great Bend Sda School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Bought by
Strecker Martin I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strecker Martin I | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $14,479 | $743 | $13,736 |
| 2024 | $21 | $13,777 | $1,448 | $12,329 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $12,972 | $1,091 | $11,881 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $11,214 | $1,145 | $10,069 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $10,419 | $873 | $9,546 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $9,890 | $820 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $9,626 | $949 | $8,677 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $9,350 | $759 | $8,591 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $9,349 | $539 | $8,810 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $9,211 | $539 | $8,672 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,943 | $539 | $8,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,682 | $539 | $8,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map