5945 S Logan Ct Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,188 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5945 S Logan Ct, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $672,047, approximately $426 per square foot. 5945 S Logan Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Euclid Middle School, Littleton High School, and Littleton Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Hansen Don L and Hansen Chloe Rogers
Bought by
Hansen Don Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Don Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $38,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $39,242 | -- | -- |