Seller's Agent in 2025
Cybill Oliver
Northwest Property Solutions
(267) 252-1429
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,381 - $181,000
Investor Special! Turn-Key 3 Bedroom Rental Opportunity
Welcome to your next investment property! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home checks all the boxes for a turn-key rental—perfect for investors looking to expand their portfolio with minimal upfront work.
Step inside to find beautiful hardwood flooring throughout and a renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample pantry storage—a dream setup for tenants who love to cook!
The unfinished basement adds storage, flexibility and includes a convenient half bath. Outside, tenants will enjoy a spacious, gated backyard which is ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors.
Located with easy access to public transportation, major highways, schools, entertainment, and recreation, this property is in a prime location for steady rental income. Whether you’re a seasoned investor or just getting started, this move-in ready home is a smart addition to any real estate portfolio. Being Sold in As-Is condition. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 991-5556 coliverpa@gmail.com Northwest Property Solutions License #SB065751 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Carolyn | $175,000 | First Platinum Abstract Llc | |
| Godfrey Kinyuan J | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Laud Hammond Elwynn H | $75,000 | None Available | |
| West Estates Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Regreb Realty Llc | $4,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Carolyn | $167,908 | |
| Closed | Ross Carolyn | $167,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Kinyuan J | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Laud Hammond Elwynn H | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -5.4% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,131 | $102,600 | $20,520 | $82,080 |
| 2025 | $1,131 | $102,600 | $20,520 | $82,080 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $102,600 | $20,520 | $82,080 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $80,800 | $16,100 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $80,800 | $16,100 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $6,313 | $39,787 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,968 | $1,279 | $6,689 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cybill Oliver
Northwest Property Solutions
(267) 252-1429
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Powell
Ronin Acquisition Inc
(215) 879-2299
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAPH2509618
APN: 401103800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.