5946 Fiore Dr Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5946 Fiore Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $336,702, approximately $230 per square foot. 5946 Fiore Dr is a home with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
M I Homes Of Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Ide Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ide Rosemary | $349,990 | M/I Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $157,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $292,337 | $61,200 | $231,137 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map