5946 Vineyard Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701
Alta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,000 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,929
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5946 Vineyard Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91701 and is currently estimated at $1,109,632, approximately $378 per square foot. 5946 Vineyard Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Stork Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Los Osos High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Scroggins Darryl G and Scroggins Virginia G
Bought by
Scroggins Darryl G and Scroggins Virginia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scroggins Darryl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $278,281 | $32,352 | $245,929 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $272,825 | $31,718 | $241,107 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $267,475 | $31,096 | $236,379 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $262,230 | $30,486 | $231,744 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $257,088 | $29,888 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $254,452 | $29,582 | $224,870 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $249,463 | $29,002 | $220,461 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $244,571 | $28,433 | $216,138 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $239,775 | $27,875 | $211,900 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $235,073 | $27,328 | $207,745 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $231,542 | $26,918 | $204,624 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $227,007 | $26,391 | $200,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map