5948 Chi Chi Cir Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5948 Chi Chi Cir, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $355,068, approximately $166 per square foot. 5948 Chi Chi Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Kelleher Robert J and Kelleher Tracy Lynn
Bought by
Kelleher Robert J and Kelleher Tracy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Celebrity Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Kelleher Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Davis Real Estate Investment Inc
Bought by
Celebrity Home Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Robert J | -- | Attorney | |
| Kelleher Robert J | $201,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Celebrity Home Builders Inc | $26,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |