5948 King Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $773,859
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5948 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $773,859. 5948 King Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Gray and Carrie
Bought by
Gray-Salmon Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Placer Commercial Properties Llc
Bought by
Gray William and Gray Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Gray Danielle
Bought by
Gray Dillon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Bittaker Joe R and Bittaker Ann R
Bought by
Placer Commercial Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Gene E and Ingram Deborah J
Bought by
Bittaker Joe R and Bittaker Ann R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Clark Toby L and Zieour John
Bought by
Morgan Gene E and Ingram Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Carmichael Grant H and Carmichael Karrie L
Bought by
Clark Toby L and Zieour John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Carmichael Grant H and Cavaghan Paul B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Jim Gallamore and Jim Nadine
Bought by
Carmichael Grant H and Carmichael Karrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Gallamore and Nadine
Bought by
Gallamore Jimmy D and Gallamore Nadine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray-Salmon Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray William | $537,500 | Placer Title Co | |
| Gray Dillon | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Gray Holly | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Placer Commercial Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bittaker Joe R | $525,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Morgan Gene E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ingram Deborah J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Morgan Gene E | $625,000 | Placer Title | |
| Stott Robert W | -- | Placer Title | |
| Zieour John | -- | Placer Title | |
| Clark Toby L | -- | Placer Title | |
| Clark Toby L | $410,000 | Placer Title | |
| Carmichael Grant H | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carmichael Grant H | $142,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gallamore Jimmy D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray William | $376,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bittaker Joe R | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Grant H | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallamore Jimmy D | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,052 | $599,585 | $184,057 | $415,528 |
| 2023 | $7,052 | $576,305 | $176,911 | $399,394 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $565,006 | $173,443 | $391,563 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $553,929 | $170,043 | $383,886 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $548,250 | $168,300 | $379,950 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $537,500 | $165,000 | $372,500 |
| 2018 | $7,535 | $618,178 | $235,495 | $382,683 |
| 2017 | $7,397 | $606,058 | $230,878 | $375,180 |
| 2016 | $7,229 | $594,175 | $226,351 | $367,824 |
| 2015 | $7,072 | $585,250 | $222,951 | $362,299 |
| 2014 | $6,955 | $573,787 | $218,584 | $355,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map