5948 Summit Ln NE Rochester, MN 55906
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $844,590
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5948 Summit Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906 and is currently estimated at $743,530, approximately $216 per square foot. 5948 Summit Ln NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Gage Elementary School, Century Senior High School, and Greene Valley School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,288 | $786,900 | $160,000 | $626,900 |
| 2023 | $8,184 | $861,500 | $160,000 | $701,500 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $789,700 | $160,000 | $629,700 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $695,400 | $160,000 | $535,400 |
| 2020 | $6,812 | $659,000 | $90,000 | $569,000 |
| 2019 | $6,600 | $620,800 | $90,000 | $530,800 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $611,200 | $90,000 | $521,200 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $537,500 | $90,000 | $447,500 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $512,200 | $90,000 | $422,200 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $513,700 | $90,000 | $423,700 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $506,000 | $90,000 | $416,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $504,900 | $90,000 | $414,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map