595 Antone Mountain View Rd Pawlet, VT 05761
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Antone Mountain View Rd, Pawlet, VT 05761 and is currently estimated at $487,895. 595 Antone Mountain View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mettawee Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Cleary Richard
Bought by
Kitts David L and Kitts Renee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitts David L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $354,300 | $184,100 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $354,300 | $184,100 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $354,300 | $184,100 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $7,424 | $354,300 | $184,100 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $7,551 | $354,300 | $184,100 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $354,300 | $184,100 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $354,200 | $162,500 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $6,218 | $706,800 | $383,500 | $323,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map