595 Apple River Dr Naperville, IL 60565
River Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,058 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Apple River Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $770,015, approximately $281 per square foot. 595 Apple River Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Lars and Johnson Janet M
Bought by
Schmidt Michael J and Schmidt Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Michael J | $372,000 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Michael J | $353,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,140 | $211,664 | $44,254 | $167,410 |
| 2023 | $13,140 | $190,448 | $39,818 | $150,630 |
| 2022 | $11,398 | $171,699 | $35,898 | $135,801 |
| 2021 | $10,637 | $160,541 | $33,565 | $126,976 |
| 2020 | $10,235 | $155,262 | $32,461 | $122,801 |
| 2019 | $9,884 | $147,868 | $30,915 | $116,953 |
| 2018 | $9,432 | $141,527 | $29,589 | $111,938 |
| 2017 | $10,136 | $149,053 | $31,162 | $117,891 |
| 2016 | $10,216 | $147,800 | $30,900 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $9,905 | $141,700 | $29,600 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $9,905 | $137,500 | $28,700 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | $9,905 | $134,800 | $28,100 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map