595 Calais Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
755
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Calais Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $113,464, approximately $150 per square foot. 595 Calais Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McKnight Elementary School, Ingomar Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Rosenkeimer Arthur W
Bought by
Barie Logan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Outstanding Balance
$64,580
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$48,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barie Logan E | $89,900 | -- | |
| Barie Logan E | $89,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barie Logan E | $71,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History