Seller's Agent in 2025
Irene Prado
RE/MAX
(909) 373-0880
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,033 - $625,000
Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the heart of Colton with two bonus rooms for added flexibility! This well designed property features a large open layout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The expansive backyard includes a covered deck, ideal for outdoor gatherings. Outside you have an extra storage shed as well as a beautifully built brick staircase and plush green landscape throughout. Inside you will find plenty of storage, a generous dining area with fireplace, and a functional floor plan offering ample space. 4 bedrooms with the primary having its own bathroom and walk in closet. This home is situated on a large corner lot, and provides endless possibilities. Minutes away from Colton Highschool .
Don’t miss this opportunity to make it your own!
Over $5000 in Paint on the bottom floor and Hallways. New Window screens throughout the property, new outlet covers and new ring doorbell installed. Come take a look in person .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX TIME REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-200-6957 License #02204715 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Hernandez Rafael | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Juan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Valenzuela Juan Miguel Torres | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Valenzuela Juan Miguel Torres | $396,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sfr 2012-1 Us West Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $121,900 | Landsafe Title | |
| Patrimonio Eric Comilang | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Patrimonio Eric Comilang | -- | -- | |
| Patrimonio Gladdy May | $156,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Patrimonio Gladdy May | -- | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Hernandez Rafael | $535,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Juan | $388,827 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrimonio Eric Comilang | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrimonio Gladdy May | $153,539 | |
| Closed | Patrimonio Gladdy May | $4,678 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $585,000 | +1.7% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | +45.2% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Sold | $396,000 | +2.1% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $388,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $433,085 | $129,927 | $303,158 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $424,593 | $127,379 | $297,214 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $416,267 | $124,881 | $291,386 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $408,105 | $122,432 | $285,673 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $400,103 | $120,031 | $280,072 |
| 2020 | $5,220 | $396,000 | $118,800 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $215,261 | $65,130 | $150,131 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $211,040 | $63,853 | $147,187 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $206,902 | $62,601 | $144,301 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $202,846 | $61,374 | $141,472 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $199,799 | $60,452 | $139,347 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $195,885 | $59,268 | $136,617 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Irene Prado
RE/MAX
(909) 373-0880
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
WILLIAM PULIDO
RE/MAX
(626) 974-0453
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jessica Nieto
Brooke Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2019
CARLOS PADILLA-MARTINEZ
H & R REALTY
(909) 714-1366
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25064144
APN: 0160-221-63
Ask me questions while you tour the home.