Seller's Agent in 2025
John Duffy
BRAY REAL ESTATE
(970) 234-4830
18 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $486,956
Immaculately clean updated affordable ranch home in the Redlands. Home was just updated with new kitchen appliances & hardware, New flooring (LVP and Carpet), baseboards, paint, and light fixtures throughout. Lots of space inside and out with two separate living areas. A family room just off the kitchen and dining room, plus a large light & bright living room with windows that look out to the Colorado National Monument. Back yard is xeriscaped with mature trees, a fenced & irrigated vegetable garden area, and a storage shed. 2-car attached garage with RV Parking next to the garage. This home is completely move-in ready in a popular Redlands neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BRAY REAL ESTATE License #FA40047873 Listed on: 11/21/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimick Jacob | $433,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orear Dee Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Orear Billie H | $143,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Chartier Bruce Eugene | $126,500 | -- | |
| O'rear Dee Ann | $104,700 | -- | |
| O'rear Dee Ann | -- | -- | |
| O'rear Dee Ann | $24,000 | -- | |
| O'rear Dee Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimick Jacob | $346,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chartier Bruce Eugene | $88,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $433,500 | -3.7% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -2.0% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Sale | $509,000 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $23,850 | $6,250 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $21,630 | $5,720 | $15,910 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $21,630 | $5,720 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $23,790 | $4,170 | $19,620 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $24,470 | $4,290 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $22,100 | $3,930 | $18,170 |
| 2019 | $981 | $22,100 | $3,930 | $18,170 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $22,210 | $3,960 | $18,250 |
| 2017 | $581 | $22,210 | $3,960 | $18,250 |
| 2016 | $581 | $16,940 | $3,980 | $12,960 |
| 2015 | $586 | $16,940 | $3,980 | $12,960 |
| 2014 | $931 | $14,280 | $3,180 | $11,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Duffy
BRAY REAL ESTATE
(970) 234-4830
18 in this area
115 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JILL HARMON
RED COMPASS REALTY
(970) 261-6252
12 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20245217
APN: 2947-232-18-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.