Estimated Value: $387,000 - $449,238
Studio
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Donelson Dr, Eads, TN 38028 and is currently estimated at $422,746, approximately $153 per square foot. 595 Donelson Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Coleman Jo O
Bought by
Coleman Donald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Donald A
Bought by
Coleman Donald A Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Bought by
Coleman Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1979
Bought by
Coleman Augustus and Coleman Dorothy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Donald A Revocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Donald | $14,230 | -- | |
| Coleman Augustus | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $114,875 | $50,625 | $64,250 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $80,950 | $34,600 | $46,350 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $80,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $80,950 | $34,600 | $46,350 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $80,950 | $34,600 | $46,350 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $80,950 | $34,600 | $46,350 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $73,100 | $32,525 | $40,575 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $73,100 | $32,525 | $40,575 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $73,100 | $32,525 | $40,575 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $69,800 | $31,450 | $38,350 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $69,800 | $31,450 | $38,350 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $69,800 | $31,450 | $38,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map