595 E Piney Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $922,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 E Piney Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $778,863, approximately $368 per square foot. 595 E Piney Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Cathey Regina
Bought by
Lampley David and Lampley Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Martin Edgar A
Bought by
Cathey Bobby R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampley David | $195,000 | Red Door Title Services Llc | |
| Cathey Bobby R | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $83,525 | $32,000 | $51,525 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $83,525 | $32,000 | $51,525 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $61,750 | $22,750 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $61,750 | $22,750 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $61,750 | $22,750 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $71,450 | $32,450 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $71,450 | $32,450 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $47,700 | $23,775 | $23,925 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $47,700 | $23,775 | $23,925 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $47,500 | $23,775 | $23,725 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $44,150 | $23,775 | $20,375 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $44,150 | $23,775 | $20,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map