595 Five Points East Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Five Points East Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $238,714, approximately $148 per square foot. 595 Five Points East Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Tucker Marlene M and The Tucker Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Tucker Douglas S and Tucker Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,922
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Marlene M
Bought by
Lehman Gary A and Lehman Angela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Marlene M
Bought by
Tucker Douglas S and Tucker Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Tucker Bob G and Tucker Marlene M
Bought by
Tucker Bobby G and Tucker Marlene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Tucker Bob G and Tucker Marlene M
Bought by
Tucker Bobby G and Tucker Marlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Douglas S | $122,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lehman Gary A | $39,200 | Barrister Title Group | |
| Tucker Douglas S | $122,000 | Attorney | |
| Tucker Bobby G | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Bobby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Douglas S | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Douglas S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $51,420 | $7,180 | $44,240 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $51,420 | $7,180 | $44,240 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $51,420 | $7,180 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $46,420 | $7,480 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $46,420 | $7,480 | $38,940 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $46,420 | $7,480 | $38,940 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $39,730 | $6,340 | $33,390 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $39,730 | $6,340 | $33,390 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $39,730 | $6,340 | $33,390 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $40,700 | $5,740 | $34,960 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $41,760 | $5,740 | $36,020 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $47,230 | $11,210 | $36,020 |
| 2012 | $766 | $48,690 | $11,560 | $37,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map