595 Hedgebrooke Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Olentangy Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Hedgebrooke Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $227,172, approximately $177 per square foot. 595 Hedgebrooke Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Lemmon Diana K
Bought by
Landolfi Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,719
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Gander Charles H and Gander Mary L
Bought by
Lemmon Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Bought by
Gander Charles H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landolfi Barbara | $118,000 | -- | |
| Lemmon Diana K | $94,800 | Connor Title Co | |
| Gander Charles H | $60,500 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landolfi Barbara | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemmon Diana K | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $44,700 | $5,710 | $38,990 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $44,700 | $5,710 | $38,990 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $44,700 | $5,710 | $38,990 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $34,380 | $4,380 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $34,380 | $4,380 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $34,380 | $4,380 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $31,500 | $5,670 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $31,500 | $5,670 | $25,830 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $31,500 | $5,670 | $25,830 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $35,000 | $6,300 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map