595 Huron Ave San Francisco, CA 94112
Outer Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,837 - $1,114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Huron Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112 and is currently estimated at $1,021,209, approximately $936 per square foot. 595 Huron Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and Leadership High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $186,480 | $66,591 | $119,889 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $182,825 | $65,286 | $117,539 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $179,241 | $64,006 | $115,235 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $175,727 | $62,751 | $112,976 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $172,282 | $61,521 | $110,761 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $170,517 | $60,891 | $109,626 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $167,175 | $59,698 | $107,477 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $163,898 | $58,528 | $105,370 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $160,685 | $57,381 | $103,304 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $157,535 | $56,256 | $101,279 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $155,169 | $55,411 | $99,758 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $152,130 | $54,326 | $97,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map