595 Keene Rd Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,572 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Keene Rd, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $379,643, approximately $265 per square foot. 595 Keene Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Herndon James F
Bought by
Sutton Stephen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,038
Outstanding Balance
$50,018
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Fields Mary E
Bought by
Fields Mary E Trust and Fields Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Stephen F | $122,000 | -- | |
| Fields Mary E Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Mary E Trust | $121,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|